?

Log in

My Life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Meli

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 19th, 2005|08:10 pm]
Meli
well umm i'm not really using this a  lot anmore but if u guys wana talk to me i have myspace so add me and talk to me there! bye! kisses Melissa

the link:

http://www.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewProfile&friendID=3313236&Mytoken=20041216202139
link2 comments|post comment

it's been forever [Feb. 11th, 2005|09:43 pm]
Meli
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |TV]

Ok i haven't written on this in forever! i was seriously like obsessed then i just dropped it. but oh well. i will try really hard to apply to the journal you guys are telling me to. well life has been hectic so i'll try to write when i can. so for now tomorrow at 330 am i'm leaving but i'll be back sunday.i'm going to the desert to ride ATV and such. i was suppose to go to my basketball game but i decided to go instead. i hope we don't lose. well i guess that's it OH YEA! i get my braces off on monday! i'm soo excited! :) well that it serously lol! write later!
*kises*
Meli
link7 comments|post comment

nothing [Dec. 1st, 2004|11:53 pm]
Meli
[mood |bouncyNot sleepy but i should be!]
[music |the Real Gilligan's Island]

hey well it's midnight and i'm not tired! Probably beacause i took a nap today :)! Well nothing really exciting has happend. well i guess that's it oh yea i have a concert for band tomorrow night! i think we are going to do good. we know the songs we are playing pretty well. just to let u all know i'm not a band geek! i'm soo happy i wrote this with out looking at me fingers! :) well i'm gunna go bye!
link2 comments|post comment

hmm.. [Nov. 24th, 2004|10:26 am]
Meli
[mood |pissed offi have to go clean]
[music |My Place (Nelly)]

Hey I haven’t written in a really long time. Well tomorrow is Thanksgiving and our school had today off because of a teacher meeting so that’s cool. Last Friday I went to see Sponge Bob the movie and it wasn’t all that great. Some parts were funny but it was really a little kid movie who like loves sponge bob. On Friday I think I’m going to go to Arizona to help my dad take things out of our vacation house because he’s going to rent it to people I think. Christmas is coming! It’s almost a month away! Yessss. But that means I have to buy presents and I don’t know what to buy people so that’ll be pretty hard. Well I guess that’s it for now I’ll write later, or try to at least! Bye

*kisses*

Meli

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 10th, 2004|07:23 pm]
Meli
[mood |pensivewhat should i do]
[music |The Simpsons]

Hey people! Well like I’m really bored so I guess I’ll write! Tomorrow we don’t have school and also it’s my dad’s b-day! We’re going to “Joe’s Crab Shack” for his birthday dinner I think. I’ve never been there and I’ve really wanted to go. Well thinks have been going down hill with Hannah. Me and Emily want to be friends with her.  And she says she does too. But I mean lately she has been acting the complete opposite. She totally ignores us for Perris, which is cool but she could at least say hi and like talk to us. We’re always the ones going up to her to talk to her and she never comes up to us. Yeah I really like hanging out with her but when it’s between Perris and us we never win. And that really sucks. :-(   So... I don’t know it’s weird but I just want to hang out with her. But I guess you can’t get everything you want. Nothing else has really happened! I guess that’s it. Love you guys!

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 6th, 2004|11:00 am]
Meli
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |Best Week Ever (TV)]

   Hey well I don’t think that anyone read my journal but oh well. So basically nothing has been happening. Hannah’s kind of been ignore me and Emily. It’s really not that big of a deal but it’s funner with her (I know funner isn’t a word). Well umm... The O.C. started and this week was kind of boring but at least Ryan and Seth are home! Now it’ll start to get good! I really want buy the first season!  My Birthday is in 2 months and 4 days! SO YOU BETTER GET ME SOMETHING! Just kidding! I got my grades this week and my parents kind of freaked because I got 4 B’s. They were like well your sister said it was not big deal and she has a C. But I mean my sister is younger than me and like yea. So I guess i have to try harder. We had a science test yesterday and like it was hard. I guessed on most of them. I couldn’t even pronounce the words! Well I guess that’s it! oh yea today I’m going to basketball try-outs or at least I hope I can because my sis has a game at 1 in Santa Paula. So if you’re my friend and you want hang out then umm call me!

 

Bush is gunna be president for another 4 years! I’m so happy! ☺

 

♥ Meli♥

 

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2004|07:00 pm]
Meli
[mood |frustratedTo Much Drama!]
[music |TV]

AHHH I’m so mad right now! Perris always blames me and Emily for everything! If she hears someone say anything about her right away she says Emily or I Said it! And we don’t! It’s so frustrating! I like Hannah and she is the greatest friend someone could have! But now that Perris like hates us completely! I have a feeling we won’t be seeing much of Hannah anymore! That kind of suck!  God being teenager brings people with a lot of drama! So Hannah if your reading this I hope we can still hang out! If not well I guess that’s okay I mean Perris is your best friend. So yea. Anywho so yea the presidential election is still going on right now and Bush is winning!!!!!!!! YEAHHHHHHHHHH!! Well umm I guess that’s it for now! Luv ya guys bye!

link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 31st, 2004|10:06 am]
Meli
[mood |ecstatichalloween it today!]
[music |Rollie Pollie Ollie]

Okay well I figured out who Steven said ‘I love you’ to on Laguna Beach it was to Kristen and I knew it was! My sister just tried to confuse me. Well Friday was Hannah’s party I had a lot of fun because we got to go to a harvest festival at like Elmhurst. But like the whole time it was just Hannah, Kelcie, Emily and me doing stuff because everyone eventually went to have out with ‘EDWIN!’ I don’t see what the big deal was but w/e. so me and Emily were the only ones that saw Hannah get a prize with Kelcie (out of her party, her mom and Amy’s mom saw). Hannah was Princess Barbie and it was really cool.  SO yea then Hannah got mad because everyone was with Edwin so she decided to go to her house (with everyone of course). When we got to her house we just hung out for a while and Hannah and everyone made prank calls to people. (I was changing because I had to go do community service). Then my dad came and got me and I did community service. It was really cold too! I was like freezing my butt off. I guess that it’s

Later,

                                                                                    ☺Meli☺                                                 

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 27th, 2004|05:50 pm]
Meli
[mood |anxiouscan't wait for friday!]
[music |The O.C. Commerical ( i can't wait for it to start!)]

Hey well umm today was an interesting day. When we got to school we went to go look for Hannah and she was by herself we soon found out that Perris like ditched her. And well the whole day Perris like ignored us but that’s not a big deal we had more fun without her. She did the same thing yesterday so it wasn’t like shocking. Yea but now she’s all like “I got really friends now” and all this stuff but whatever. (I’ll post one of her away messages she had today at the bottom) well yea that’s about it I guess. K last night like I watched Laguna Beach and I though Steven said I love you to Kristen but my sister’s friends said she said it to LC so I’ll have to watch it again and see what it is. If you watch it, tell me what you think. Well I guess that’s it Bye! *kisses*

linkpost comment

lot's to say... [Oct. 26th, 2004|10:31 pm]
Meli
[mood |hopefulhopeful]
[music |Laugun Beach (TV show)]

Hey! Well I haven’t written in a while but I forget I have this journal! Opps! Well the haunted house was like 2 weeks ago and it was awesome! It’s was scary and I think that like all the actors we’re laughing at us because we we’re like little 2 years olds it was funny. Like right before we went in this little kid walked by us and he was like 7 or 8 I’d say and Emily was like “omg he sooo brave” it was funny. Then me and Hannah went to drop off like her mom’s purse then her mom turned on the panic alarm when we we’re like 2 feet away from the car and we screamed our heads off! It’s funny now that I think about it! lol Well umm... oh yea and in the haunted house me and Perris we’re like holding each others hand because we were so scared! And like every time someone scared us like I would have to pick her up because her legs would like fold under her or something! We all had a great time. Then Hannah’s mom took us to In and Out and paid for it was sooo nice of her! She’s really cool. Well this Friday is Hannah’s Halloween party and I’m super excited! Its gunna be like awesome. Hannah’s thought of like the best costume. She’s gunna be a Barbie princess. She has like the best dress and it’s sooo creative! I wish I would have like though of it! lol Hannah your soo smart! Well school has been cool so far on Monday we get to vote like for a president just to see like who would win if our school could vote. I get to like count all the votes and I’m excited! My friend Molly is like leaving next week and I’m soo sad she was my P.E buddy we always hang out during P.E and like we have a lot in common. And now I have to find someone else I mean I have Ashley L. but sometimes when Ashley H. doesn’t have someone to hang out with she’ll be like “ASHLEY” and take Ashley away from us so yea.  But oh well what can I do!? For the past could of day’s I’ve been having to like “register” 7th graders to vote  ( for our school’s election for Bush/Kerry) that kinda sucked. It’s over though so that’s good. I’ve had soo much fun during like lunch and stuff hanging out with Hannah and Emily! They are such great friends to me! Oh yea I guess I’ll tell you what I did over my break. We stayed home most of the time but like on Friday my neighbor ( I stayed with her because my parents when to a place by Cancun) took us to Mission Viejo to like visit her niece and nephew because it was their birthdays (there not twins) but I know them so it was fun and their kids are cute. Kymm has 2 little boys and the youngest is like super adorable.  And the guy, Michael, has a like 8 year old boy and I guess he’s kinda cool. He’s someone to hang out with so yea. Yesterday was my sister’s birthday she’s 12 now. So  HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY!  Well… today The O.C the first season came out and like I really want it! it’s only 50 buck for like all 27 episodes. And I didn’t really watch the show like at the beginning but I watched like the end of it and I was like addicted so I have to find a way to raise money to buy it. The show starts next week too which I’m super excited for. I found another really cool show I like it’s called ‘life as we know it’ you guys should really watch it is really funny and it’s about like a group of high school guys (3 to be exact) and them living like thought high school and all the things they have to go through it’s cool and funny. It’s on, on Thursdays at 9. So watch it. Also I found another show I love its ‘Laguna Beach’ on MTV. In fact it’s on tonight ad I can’t wait! If you watch it I hope that Steven says that I love you thin g to LC and not Kristen because I don’t really like Kristen! But oh well! I’ll try o write after the show to tell you guys who he says it to. I’m watching The Real World tonight and it’s kinda weird right now.  So what else…. Well lately like we’ve been having stupid fights with Perris but oh well. She’s hanging out with like Brooke now but that’s okay because me, Emily and Hannah have a lot of fun together! Oh yea Nate gave me a football picture of his and he looks sexy! Lol jk but he looks good in the picture. I wanted one of his school pictures but he had to give it to someone. Oh my gosh Emily like stabbed me with this pen and it hurt a lot it felt like a shot! She got Kyle like 10 times though and I got Allen once it was funny we were all talking about how much it hurt and he was like ‘ I hate shots’ I guess it was a had to be there moment. Then Robert said something really funny but I don’t want to repeat it maybe if your lucky I’ll tell you ☺! lol today it RAINED it was fun I like it when it rains it’s sooo refreshing! hehe  well I guess I’ll stop writing I think you guys are kinda bored lol if you actually made it this far reading GOOD JOB! Lol if not I don’t blame you! It’s taken me forever to write this but I like it it’s like telling a story about your life ☺ and venting at the same time well lets see oh I got The Sims 2 and it’s the best game ever you like live you whole life, like every stage.  OOOO Laguna Beach is starting BYE! Luv ya!!! *kisses*

linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]